Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

Ligue 1

FC Lorient1:0Full timeParis FC

0–0 1–0

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
24%−6
FC Lorient
29%+1
Draw
47%+6
Paris FC

FC Lorient v Paris FC, Ligue 1, played on 10 October 2026. It finished FC Lorient 1–0 Paris FC. At kick-off the market had Paris FC as favourite at 2.00 (about 47% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 2.28 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
FC Lorient✓3.013.80▲ +26.4%
Draw3.303.21▼ -2.5%
Paris FC2.282.00▼ -12.3%
Total goalsLine 2.5margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over1.861.97▲ +6.1%
Under✓1.861.76▼ -5.4%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes1.681.77▲ +5.2%
No✓2.081.96▼ -5.7%
Asian handicapLine 0.25margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
FC Lorient +0.25✓1.832.04▲ +11.2%
Paris FC -0.251.891.71▼ -9.4%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw✓1.561.74▲ +11.4%
Home or Away✓1.301.30▲ +0.3%
Draw or Away1.351.24▼ -8.3%
Draw no betmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
FC Lorient✓2.142.14–
Paris FC1.651.65–

Timeline

  1. 52'▮yellow card0:0
  2. 57'▮yellow card0:0
  3. 57'▮yellow card0:0
  4. 68'⚽goal1:0
  5. 69'▮yellow card1:0
  6. 73'▮yellow card1:0
  7. 93'▮yellow card1:0

Match statistics

  • 2Shots on target1
  • 1Yellow cards5
  • 0Player:ab:79618:goals h10
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, FC Lorient opened at 3.01 and closed 3.80. The implied probability decreased from 33.3% to 26.3%. Paris FC moved from 2.28 to 2.00 (43.9% → 50.1%). The total cards (1st half) line was 1.5; the actual total was 0, settling under.

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.72 / 2.761.41 / 1.400Under
Total offsides (1st half)1.52.16 / 2.161.64 / 1.64––
Total shots on target (1st half)3.51.89 / 1.891.83 / 1.833Under
Total corners (1st half)4.52.01 / 2.171.73 / 1.63––
Total goal kicks (1st half)7.52.04 / 2.041.71 / 1.71––
Total fouls (1st half)10.51.97 / 1.971.76 / 1.767Under
Total throw-ins (1st half)17.51.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.81––
Total offsides2.51.81 / 1.641.91 / 2.16––
Total cards3.51.84 / 2.081.88 / 1.686Over
Total shots on target7.51.68 / 1.632.09 / 2.173Under
Total corners8.5(9.5)1.58 / 1.812.26 / 1.91––
Total goal kicks15.51.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.81––
Total fouls21.51.81 / 1.761.91 / 1.97––
Total shots23.51.79 / 1.761.94 / 1.97––
Total throw-ins34.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––

Markets (962)

Related matches