Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

Elite International Friendlies

Canada1:0Full timeChile

1–0 0–0

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
57%−2
Canada
25%+1
Draw
18%+1
Chile

Canada v Chile, Elite International Friendlies, played on 26 September 2026. It finished Canada 1–0 Chile. At kick-off the market had Canada as favourite at 1.64 (about 57% once the margin is removed). That price drifted from 1.59 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Canada✓1.591.64▲ +2.7%
Draw3.833.71▼ -3.0%
Chile5.385.15▼ -4.2%
Total goalsLine 2.5margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over1.941.94–
Under1.791.79–
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes1.941.92▼ -1.1%
No✓1.791.81▲ +1.0%
Asian handicapLine -0.75margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Canada -0.751.781.84▲ +3.5%
Chile +0.751.951.88▼ -3.5%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw✓1.121.13▲ +1.3%
Home or Away✓1.241.24▲ +0.4%
Draw or Away2.232.16▼ -3.1%

Timeline

  1. 11'⚽goal1:0
  2. 90'▮red card1:0

Match statistics

  • 13Corners2
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)0.51.47 / 1.472.54 / 2.54––
Total offsides (1st half)1.51.83 / 1.831.89 / 1.89––
Total shots on target (1st half)3.51.97 / 1.971.76 / 1.76––
Total corners (1st half)4.52.13 / 2.131.65 / 1.6515Over
Total goal kicks (1st half)6.52.13 / 2.131.65 / 1.65––
Total shots (1st half)8.51.85 / 1.661.87 / 2.11––
Total fouls (1st half)12.51.78 / 1.781.95 / 1.95––
Total throw-ins (1st half)18.51.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.81––
Total cards2.51.57 / 1.572.28 / 2.28––
Total offsides3.52.00 / 2.001.74 / 1.74––
Total shots on target7.51.71 / 1.712.04 / 2.04––
Total corners8.51.74 / 1.742.00 / 2.0015Over
Total goal kicks12.51.68 / 1.682.08 / 2.08––
Total shots19.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total fouls26.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.97––
Total throw-ins36.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––

Markets (297)

Related matches