Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

Elite International Friendlies

Republic of Korea0:0Full timeVenezuela

0–0 0–0

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
58%+2
Republic of Korea
22%−3
Draw
20%+1
Venezuela

Republic of Korea v Venezuela, Elite International Friendlies, played on 2 October 2026. It finished Republic of Korea 0–0 Venezuela. At kick-off the market had Republic of Korea as favourite at 1.61 (about 58% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 1.67 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Republic of Korea1.671.61▼ -3.6%
Draw✓3.724.28▲ +15.1%
Venezuela4.864.57▼ -5.9%
Total goalsLine 2.25margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over1.811.48▼ -18.5%
Under✓1.912.51▲ +31.4%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes2.041.68▼ -17.6%
No✓1.712.08▲ +21.7%
Asian handicapLine -0.75margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Republic of Korea -0.751.951.81▼ -7.1%
Venezuela +0.75✓1.781.91▲ +7.5%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw✓1.151.17▲ +1.6%
Home or Away1.251.18▼ -5.1%
Draw or Away✓2.082.22▲ +6.3%
Draw no betmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Republic of Korea1.261.26–
Venezuela3.513.51–

Timeline

  1. 36'▮yellow card0:0
  2. 64'▮yellow card0:0

Match statistics

  • 3Shots on target4
  • 3Yellow cards1
  • 0Red cards0
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, Draw opened at 3.72 and closed 4.28. The implied probability decreased from 26.9% to 23.4%. Republic of Korea moved from 1.67 to 1.61 (60% → 62.3%). The total cards (1st half) line was 0.5; the actual total was 2, settling over.

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)0.51.66 / 1.662.11 / 2.112Over
Total offsides (1st half)1.51.83 / 1.831.89 / 1.89––
Total corners (1st half)3.51.61 / 1.552.21 / 2.37––
Total shots on target (1st half)3.51.74 / 1.742.00 / 2.002Under
Total goal kicks (1st half)6.51.97 / 1.971.76 / 1.76––
Total fouls (1st half)11.51.81 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total throw-ins (1st half)14.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.97––
Total cards2.52.00 / 2.001.74 / 1.744Over
Total offsides3.52.00 / 2.001.74 / 1.74––
Total corners8.51.95 / 1.811.78 / 1.91––
Total shots on target8.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.867Under
Total goal kicks13.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total shots20.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total fouls24.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total throw-ins29.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––

Markets (596)

Recent form

Republic of Korea

L

Related matches