Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

UEFA Champions League

Inter Milano3:4Full timeClub Brugge

1–1 2–3

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
78%+3
Inter Milano
13%−3
Draw
9%
Club Brugge

Inter Milano v Club Brugge, UEFA Champions League, played on 13 October 2026. It finished Inter Milano 3–4 Club Brugge. At kick-off the market had Inter Milano as favourite at 1.20 (about 78% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 1.25 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Inter Milano1.251.20▼ -4.2%
Draw5.556.90▲ +24.2%
Club Brugge✓10.7210.69▼ -0.3%
Total goalsLine 3.25Opening 3 → 3.25margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over✓1.971.59▼ -19.2%
Under1.762.24▲ +27.1%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes✓1.941.59▼ -17.9%
No1.792.24▲ +25.1%
Asian handicapLine -1.75margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Inter Milano -1.751.971.74▼ -11.6%
Club Brugge +1.75✓1.762.00▲ +13.3%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw1.031.02▼ -0.6%
Home or Away✓1.111.08▼ -3.0%
Draw or Away✓3.584.08▲ +13.7%
Draw no betmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Inter Milano1.071.07–
Club Brugge✓7.027.02–

Timeline

  1. 38'▮yellow card0:1
  2. 43'⚽goal1:1
  3. 70'▮yellow card1:2
  4. 73'⚽goal1:3
  5. 80'⚽goal2:3
  6. 87'⇄substitution2:4
  7. 92'⚽goal3:4
  8. 96'▮yellow card3:4

Match statistics

  • 12Crosses6
  • 49Dangerous attacks57
  • 1To hit the woodwork2
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, Inter Milano opened at 1.25 and closed 1.20. The implied probability increased from 80.2% to 83.7%. Draw moved from 5.55 to 6.90 (18% → 14.5%).

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)0.51.43 / 1.472.67 / 2.54––
Total offsides (1st half)1.51.54 / 1.542.36 / 2.35––
Total corners (1st half)4.51.78 / 1.741.95 / 2.00––
Total shots on target (1st half)4.51.91 / 1.861.81 / 1.86––
Total goal kicks (1st half)7.52.01 / 2.001.74 / 1.74––
Total fouls (1st half)10.52.01 / 2.011.73 / 1.73––
Total throw-ins (1st half)15.51.71 / 1.732.04 / 2.01––
Total cards3.52.21 / 2.311.61 / 1.56––
Total offsides4.52.21 / 2.181.61 / 1.62––
Total corners9.51.74 / 1.742.01 / 2.00––
Total shots on target10.52.03 / 1.911.72 / 1.81––
Total goal kicks15.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total fouls21.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total shots29.51.83 / 1.861.89 / 1.86––
Total throw-ins31.51.76 / 1.811.97 / 1.91––

Markets (1043)

Recent form

Related matches