Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

UEFA Champions League

Paris Saint-Germain4:2Full timeFC Barcelona

1–0 3–2

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
39%+1
Paris Saint-Germain
22%−2
Draw
39%+1
FC Barcelona

Paris Saint-Germain v FC Barcelona, UEFA Champions League, played on 20 October 2026. It finished Paris Saint-Germain 4–2 FC Barcelona. At kick-off the market had Paris Saint-Germain as favourite at 2.38 (about 39% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 2.42 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Paris Saint-Germain✓2.422.38▼ -1.7%
Draw3.924.27▲ +9.0%
FC Barcelona2.462.38▼ -3.3%
Total goalsLine 4Opening 3.5 → 4margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over✓2.041.72▼ -15.9%
Under1.712.03▲ +18.8%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes✓1.351.18▼ -12.5%
No3.014.42▲ +46.7%
Asian handicapLine 0margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Paris Saint-Germain 0✓1.931.84▼ -4.5%
FC Barcelona 01.801.88▲ +4.6%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw✓1.501.53▲ +1.9%
Home or Away✓1.221.19▼ -2.5%
Draw or Away1.511.53▲ +1.3%
Draw no betmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Paris Saint-Germain✓1.831.83–
FC Barcelona1.891.89–

Timeline

  1. 16'▮yellow card0:0
  2. 37'⚽goal1:0
  3. 54'⚽goal1:1
  4. 71'⚽goal2:1
  5. 74'⇄substitution2:1
  6. 78'⚽goal2:2
  7. 80'⚽goal3:2
  8. 85'⚽goal4:2

Match statistics

  • 79Attacks96
  • 45Dangerous attacks39
  • 3Medical treatment received on the pitch0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, Draw opened at 3.92 and closed 4.27. The implied probability decreased from 25.5% to 23.4%.

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.33 / 2.631.55 / 1.44––
Total offsides (1st half)2.51.95 / 1.951.78 / 1.78––
Total corners (1st half)4.51.87 / 1.871.85 / 1.85––
Total shots on target (1st half)5.5(4.5)2.23 / 1.781.60 / 1.95––
Total goal kicks (1st half)6.51.78 / 1.781.95 / 1.95––
Total fouls (1st half)10.51.91 / 1.811.81 / 1.91––
Total throw-ins (1st half)16.52.04 / 2.041.71 / 1.71––
Total cards3.51.71 / 1.912.08 / 1.81––
Total offsides5.52.11 / 2.111.66 / 1.66––
Total corners9.51.86 / 1.811.86 / 1.91––
Total shots on target11.51.74 / 1.512.00 / 2.42––
Total goal kicks14.51.97 / 1.971.76 / 1.76––
Total fouls22.5(21.5)2.04 / 1.861.71 / 1.86––
Total throw-ins31.51.74 / 1.742.00 / 2.00––
Total shots31.5(29.5)1.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––

Markets (992)

Recent form

Related matches

Paris Saint-Germain 4–2 FC Barcelona — Odds & Result, 20 October 2026