Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

UEFA Nations League B

Slovenia2:0Full timeNorth Macedonia

0–0 2–0

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
68%+10
Slovenia
23%−2
Draw
9%−8
North Macedonia

Slovenia v North Macedonia, UEFA Nations League B, played on 29 September 2026. It finished Slovenia 2–0 North Macedonia. At kick-off the market had Slovenia as favourite at 1.37 (about 68% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 1.62 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Slovenia✓1.621.37▼ -15.4%
Draw3.644.02▲ +10.3%
North Macedonia5.4410.29▲ +89.2%
Total goalsLine 2.25margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over1.811.95▲ +7.6%
Under1.911.78▼ -7.0%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes2.112.67▲ +26.4%
No✓1.661.43▼ -14.1%
Asian handicapLine -0.75margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Slovenia -0.75✓1.911.51▼ -20.9%
North Macedonia +0.751.812.42▲ +33.5%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw✓1.121.02▼ -9.6%
Home or Away✓1.251.22▼ -2.5%
Draw or Away2.172.88▲ +32.9%

Timeline

  1. 50'▮yellow card0:0
  2. 54'⚽goal1:0
  3. 57'▮yellow card1:0
  4. 77'▮yellow card1:0
  5. 81'⚽goal2:0

Match statistics

  • 8Fouls8
  • 1To hit the woodwork0
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, Slovenia opened at 1.62 and closed 1.37. The implied probability increased from 61.7% to 72.9%. North Macedonia moved from 5.44 to 10.29 (18.4% → 9.7%). The total cards (1st half) line was 1.5; the actual total was 0, settling under.

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.51 / 2.261.48 / 1.580Under
Total offsides (1st half)1.52.11 / 2.111.66 / 1.66––
Total shots on target (1st half)3.51.85 / 1.851.87 / 1.87––
Total corners (1st half)4.52.11 / 2.211.66 / 1.61––
Total goal kicks (1st half)6.51.71 / 1.712.04 / 2.04––
Total fouls (1st half)11.5(10.5)2.00 / 1.811.74 / 1.918Under
Total throw-ins (1st half)19.5(18.5)1.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.81––
Total offsides2.51.62 / 1.622.18 / 2.18––
Total cards3.51.86 / 1.641.86 / 2.15––
Total corners8.51.74 / 1.812.00 / 1.91––
Total shots on target8.52.04 / 2.041.71 / 1.71––
Total goal kicks14.51.81 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total shots22.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.97––
Total fouls24.5(22.5)1.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.8616Under
Total throw-ins38.5(37.5)1.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––

Markets (738)

Related matches