Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

UEFA Nations League C

Moldova1:1Full timeFaroe Islands

0–1 1–0

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
30%−9
Moldova
34%+4
Draw
36%+6
Faroe Islands

Moldova v Faroe Islands, UEFA Nations League C, played on 29 September 2026. It finished Moldova 1–1 Faroe Islands. At kick-off the market had Faroe Islands as favourite at 2.58 (about 36% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 3.06 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Moldova2.383.12▲ +31.1%
Draw✓3.062.73▼ -10.8%
Faroe Islands3.062.58▼ -15.5%
Total goalsLine 2margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over1.932.10▲ +9.2%
Under1.801.67▼ -7.3%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes✓2.152.24▲ +3.9%
No1.641.59▼ -2.8%
Asian handicapLine 0Opening -0.25 → 0margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Moldova 01.652.01▲ +21.9%
Faroe Islands 02.141.73▼ -18.9%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw✓1.331.45▲ +8.6%
Home or Away1.331.42▲ +6.4%
Draw or Away✓1.531.32▼ -13.8%

Timeline

  1. 25'⚽goal0:1
  2. 63'▮yellow card0:1
  3. 65'⚽goal1:1

Match statistics

  • 23Throw-ins23
  • 1Medical treatment received on the pitch0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, Moldova opened at 2.38 and closed 3.12. The implied probability decreased from 42.1% to 32.1%. Faroe Islands moved from 3.06 to 2.58 (32.7% → 38.7%). The total throw-ins line was 44.5 (opened at 42.5); the actual total was 46, settling over.

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.00 / 2.081.74 / 1.68––
Total offsides (1st half)1.51.97 / 1.971.76 / 1.76––
Total corners (1st half)3.51.60 / 1.642.23 / 2.15––
Total shots on target (1st half)3.52.13 / 2.131.65 / 1.65––
Total goal kicks (1st half)7.52.11 / 2.111.66 / 1.66––
Total fouls (1st half)11.5(12.5)1.78 / 1.911.95 / 1.81––
Total throw-ins (1st half)22.5(21.5)1.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.81––
Total cards3.51.79 / 1.521.94 / 2.39––
Total offsides3.52.23 / 2.231.60 / 1.60––
Total shots on target7.51.91 / 1.831.81 / 1.89––
Total corners8.51.91 / 2.001.81 / 1.74––
Total goal kicks15.52.00 / 2.001.74 / 1.74––
Total shots22.5(24.5)1.81 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total fouls24.5(25.5)1.81 / 1.971.91 / 1.76––
Total throw-ins44.5(42.5)1.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.8646Over

Markets (694)

Related matches