Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

Serie A

SSC Napoli3:0Full timeFrosinone Calcio

2–0 1–0

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
61%−4
SSC Napoli
22%+1
Draw
17%+2
Frosinone Calcio

SSC Napoli v Frosinone Calcio, Serie A, played on 10 October 2026. It finished SSC Napoli 3–0 Frosinone Calcio. At kick-off the market had SSC Napoli as favourite at 1.52 (about 61% once the margin is removed). That price drifted from 1.44 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
SSC Napoli✓1.441.52▲ +5.9%
Draw4.594.32▼ -6.0%
Frosinone Calcio6.255.39▼ -13.7%
Total goalsLine 3.25Opening 3 → 3.25margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over2.041.81▼ -11.0%
Under1.711.91▲ +11.6%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes1.681.54▼ -8.3%
No✓2.082.34▲ +12.6%
Asian handicapLine -1.25margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
SSC Napoli -1.25✓1.891.83▼ -3.2%
Frosinone Calcio +1.251.831.89▲ +3.3%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw✓1.101.13▲ +2.4%
Home or Away✓1.161.18▲ +1.5%
Draw or Away2.612.41▼ -7.9%
Draw no betmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
SSC Napoli✓1.161.16–
Frosinone Calcio4.704.70–

Timeline

  1. 28'⚽goal1:0
  2. 79'▮yellow card2:0
  3. 85'▮yellow card2:0
  4. 93'⚽goal3:0

Match statistics

  • 1Medical treatment received on the pitch0
  • 0Player:ab:110592:last goal0
  • 1To hit the woodwork0
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, SSC Napoli opened at 1.44 and closed 1.52. The implied probability decreased from 69.7% to 65.8%. Frosinone Calcio moved from 6.25 to 5.39 (16% → 18.5%). The total fouls (1st half) line was 11.5 (opened at 12.5); the actual total was 10, settling under.

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)0.51.54 / 1.622.36 / 2.18––
Total offsides (1st half)1.51.81 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total corners (1st half)4.51.68 / 1.662.08 / 2.11––
Total shots on target (1st half)4.52.11 / 2.211.66 / 1.61––
Total goal kicks (1st half)7.52.00 / 2.001.74 / 1.74––
Total fouls (1st half)11.5(12.5)2.04 / 2.041.71 / 1.7110Under
Total throw-ins (1st half)18.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.97––
Total cards2.51.71 / 1.932.04 / 1.79––
Total offsides3.51.97 / 1.971.76 / 1.76––
Total shots on target9.51.81 / 1.911.91 / 1.81––
Total corners10.52.01 / 1.951.74 / 1.78––
Total goal kicks15.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total fouls23.5(25.5)1.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total shots31.51.81 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total throw-ins37.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––

Markets (1005)

Recent form

Related matches