Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

LaLiga

Deportivo Alaves1:2Full timeAtletico Madrid

1–1 0–1

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
21%−3
Deportivo Alaves
26%
Draw
53%+3
Atletico Madrid

Deportivo Alaves v Atletico Madrid, LaLiga, played on 10 October 2026. It finished Deportivo Alaves 1–2 Atletico Madrid. At kick-off the market had Atletico Madrid as favourite at 1.75 (about 53% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 1.87 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Deportivo Alaves3.854.39▲ +13.9%
Draw3.563.61▲ +1.4%
Atletico Madrid✓1.871.75▼ -6.3%
Total goalsLine 2.5margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over✓1.811.91▲ +5.4%
Under1.911.81▼ -5.1%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes✓1.741.84▲ +5.3%
No1.991.89▼ -5.4%
Asian handicapLine 0.75margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Deportivo Alaves +0.751.631.73▲ +6.1%
Atletico Madrid -0.752.172.01▼ -7.1%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw1.851.97▲ +6.4%
Home or Away✓1.261.26▲ +0.1%
Draw or Away✓1.231.18▼ -4.0%
Draw no betmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Deportivo Alaves2.732.73–
Atletico Madrid✓1.411.41–

Timeline

  1. 32'⚽goal0:1
  2. 44'▮yellow card0:1
  3. 46'▮yellow card0:1
  4. 50'⚽goal1:1
  5. 86'⚽goal1:2
  6. 91'▮yellow card1:2
  7. 96'▮red card1:2

Match statistics

  • 1Red cards0
  • 0Medical treatment received on the pitch1
  • 0Player:ab:77504:cards0
  • 0To hit the woodwork0
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, Atletico Madrid opened at 1.87 and closed 1.75. The implied probability increased from 53.4% to 57%. Deportivo Alaves moved from 3.85 to 4.39 (26% → 22.8%). The total corners (1st half) line was 4.5; the actual total was 2, settling under.

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.04 / 2.041.71 / 1.71––
Total offsides (1st half)1.51.87 / 1.761.85 / 1.97––
Total shots on target (1st half)3.51.71 / 1.712.04 / 2.04––
Total corners (1st half)4.51.81 / 1.951.91 / 1.782Under
Total goal kicks (1st half)7.51.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.81––
Total fouls (1st half)12.52.00 / 2.001.74 / 1.74––
Total throw-ins (1st half)18.51.78 / 1.781.95 / 1.95––
Total offsides3.51.88 / 1.891.84 / 1.83––
Total cards4.52.04 / 2.041.71 / 1.711Under
Total shots on target8.51.79 / 1.861.94 / 1.86––
Total corners9.51.76 / 1.931.97 / 1.79––
Total goal kicks15.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.97––
Total shots25.5(27.5)1.80 / 1.861.93 / 1.86––
Total fouls25.51.81 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total throw-ins37.51.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.81––

Markets (1027)

Recent form

Related matches