Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

UEFA Champions League

Lille OSC16:4521 October 2026Galatasaray Istanbul

How the market prices it now. Ticks mark the opening split.
44%
Lille OSC
25%−1
Draw
31%+1
Galatasaray Istanbul

Lille OSC v Galatasaray Istanbul odds for the UEFA Champions League match on 21 October 2026. The market currently makes Lille OSC the favourite at 2.13 (about 44% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 2.14 at opening. Below: current odds next to the opening price, the price movement, recent form and head-to-head record.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Main odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningCurrentMovement
Lille OSC2.142.13▼ -0.8%
Draw3.473.66▲ +5.3%
Galatasaray Istanbul3.123.02▼ -3.3%
Total goalsLine 3Opening 2.5 → 3margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningCurrentMovement
Over2.101.89▼ -10.4%
Under1.671.84▲ +10.1%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningCurrentMovement
Yes1.631.49▼ -8.6%
No2.172.48▲ +14.3%
Asian handicapLine -0.25margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningCurrentMovement
Lille OSC -0.251.831.81▼ -1.0%
Galatasaray Istanbul +0.251.891.91▲ +1.1%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningCurrentMovement
Home or Draw1.321.35▲ +1.6%
Home or Away1.271.25▼ -2.1%
Draw or Away1.641.65▲ +0.9%
Draw no betmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningCurrentMovement
Lille OSC1.561.56–
Galatasaray Istanbul2.312.31–

Odds movement

Recent form

Markets (904)

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.18 / 2.131.65 / 1.65––
Total offsides (1st half)1.51.54 / 1.542.35 / 2.35––
Total corners (1st half)4.51.83 / 1.911.89 / 1.81––
Total shots on target (1st half)4.52.24 / 2.241.59 / 1.59––
Total goal kicks (1st half)6.51.68 / 1.682.08 / 2.08––
Total fouls (1st half)11.52.00 / 2.001.74 / 1.74––
Total throw-ins (1st half)17.51.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.81––
Total cards4.52.18 / 2.181.62 / 1.62––
Total offsides4.52.21 / 2.211.61 / 1.61––
Total corners9.51.86 / 1.951.86 / 1.78––
Total shots on target9.5(8.5)1.97 / 1.971.76 / 1.76––
Total goal kicks14.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.97––
Total fouls23.51.81 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total shots25.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total throw-ins34.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––

Related matches

Lille OSC vs Galatasaray Istanbul Odds 21 October 2026: Line Movement