Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

UEFA Conference League

FC Lugano3:2Full timeFK Crvena Zvezda Belgrade

1–1 2–1

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
46%+11
FC Lugano
26%
Draw
28%−10
FK Crvena Zvezda Belgrade

FC Lugano v FK Crvena Zvezda Belgrade, UEFA Conference League, played on 15 October 2026. It finished FC Lugano 3–2 FK Crvena Zvezda Belgrade. At kick-off the market had FC Lugano as favourite at 2.02 (about 46% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 2.62 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
FC Lugano✓2.622.02▼ -22.9%
Draw3.553.60▲ +1.4%
FK Crvena Zvezda Belgrade2.433.31▲ +36.1%
Total goalsLine 2.75margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over✓1.861.78▼ -4.1%
Under1.861.95▲ +4.6%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes✓1.581.54▼ -2.1%
No2.272.34▲ +3.3%
Asian handicapLine 0margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
FC Lugano 0✓1.941.54▼ -20.8%
FK Crvena Zvezda Belgrade 01.782.35▲ +31.8%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw✓1.511.31▼ -13.3%
Home or Away✓1.261.26▼ -0.4%
Draw or Away1.441.69▲ +17.7%
Draw no betmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
FC Lugano✓1.951.96▲ +0.8%
FK Crvena Zvezda Belgrade1.781.77▼ -0.7%

Timeline

  1. 24'⚽goal1:0
  2. 32'▮yellow card1:1
  3. 42'▮yellow card1:1
  4. 54'▮yellow card1:1
  5. 63'⇄substitution1:1
  6. 73'⇄substitution1:2
  7. 81'▮yellow card1:2
  8. 81'⇄substitution1:2
  9. 83'⚽goal2:2
  10. 87'◎penalty2:2
  11. 87'▮yellow card2:2
  12. 89'⚽goal3:2
  13. 94'▮yellow card3:2

Match statistics

  • 36Dangerous attacks37
  • 0Player:bg:1063316:goal50
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, FC Lugano opened at 2.62 and closed 2.02. The implied probability increased from 38.1% to 49.5%. FK Crvena Zvezda Belgrade moved from 2.43 to 3.31 (41.2% → 30.2%). The total cards (1st half) line was 1.5; the actual total was 1, settling under.

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.06 / 2.371.69 / 1.531Under
Total offsides (1st half)1.51.95 / 2.011.78 / 1.74––
Total shots on target (1st half)3.51.71 / 1.712.04 / 2.04––
Total corners (1st half)4.51.97 / 1.971.76 / 1.76––
Total goal kicks (1st half)7.51.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.81––
Total fouls (1st half)11.51.81 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total throw-ins (1st half)17.51.76 / 2.011.97 / 1.73––
Total offsides2.51.65 / 1.652.13 / 2.13––
Total cards3.5(4.5)1.48 / 1.712.50 / 2.04––
Total shots on target8.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.97––
Total corners9.52.01 / 2.041.74 / 1.71––
Total goal kicks15.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.97––
Total fouls24.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total shots27.51.85 / 1.851.87 / 1.87––
Total throw-ins34.5(35.5)1.86 / 1.971.86 / 1.76––

Markets (751)

Recent form

Related matches