Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

UEFA Europa League

NK Celje0:3Full timeAC Omonia Nicosia

0–1 0–2

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
30%−9
NK Celje
28%
Draw
42%+10
AC Omonia Nicosia

NK Celje v AC Omonia Nicosia, UEFA Europa League, played on 15 October 2026. It finished NK Celje 0–3 AC Omonia Nicosia. At kick-off the market had AC Omonia Nicosia as favourite at 2.20 (about 42% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 2.86 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
NK Celje2.373.13▲ +31.9%
Draw3.293.32▲ +0.9%
AC Omonia Nicosia✓2.862.20▼ -23.0%
Total goalsLine 2.5margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over✓1.861.81▼ -2.5%
Under1.861.91▲ +2.7%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes1.681.64▼ -2.7%
No✓2.082.15▲ +3.6%
Asian handicapLine -0.25margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
NK Celje -0.251.972.51▲ +27.4%
AC Omonia Nicosia +0.25✓1.761.48▼ -16.1%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw1.381.61▲ +17.1%
Home or Away✓1.301.29▼ -0.6%
Draw or Away✓1.531.32▼ -13.4%

Timeline

  1. 12'▮yellow card0:0
  2. 16'⚽goal0:1
  3. 32'▮yellow card0:1
  4. 51'▮yellow card0:1
  5. 58'⚽goal0:2
  6. 68'▮yellow card0:2
  7. 72'⇄substitution0:2
  8. 81'▮yellow card0:2
  9. 82'▮yellow card0:2
  10. 83'⚽goal0:3

Match statistics

  • 51Dangerous attacks33
  • 0Player:ab:121296:goal20
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, AC Omonia Nicosia opened at 2.86 and closed 2.20. The implied probability increased from 35% to 45.5%. NK Celje moved from 2.37 to 3.13 (42.1% → 32%). The total cards (1st half) line was 1.5; the actual total was 2, settling over.

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.51.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.812Over
Total offsides (1st half)1.52.04 / 1.971.71 / 1.76––
Total shots on target (1st half)3.51.63 / 1.632.17 / 2.17––
Total corners (1st half)4.51.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.81––
Total goal kicks (1st half)7.52.15 / 2.151.64 / 1.64––
Total fouls (1st half)11.51.81 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total throw-ins (1st half)17.5(16.5)1.91 / 1.761.81 / 1.97––
Total offsides2.51.76 / 1.541.97 / 2.35––
Total cards4.51.84 / 1.831.88 / 1.89––
Total shots on target8.51.93 / 1.661.80 / 2.11––
Total corners9.51.94 / 1.951.78 / 1.78––
Total goal kicks14.51.71 / 1.712.04 / 2.04––
Total fouls24.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total shots25.5(24.5)2.04 / 1.861.71 / 1.86––
Total throw-ins33.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––

Markets (1019)

Recent form

Related matches