Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

UEFA Nations League A

Belgium0:1Full timeFrance

0–0 0–1

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
29%+3
Belgium
27%+3
Draw
44%−6
France

Belgium v France, UEFA Nations League A, played on 28 September 2026. It finished Belgium 0–1 France. At kick-off the market had France as favourite at 2.11 (about 44% once the margin is removed). That price drifted from 1.86 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Belgium3.573.17▼ -11.2%
Draw3.913.50▼ -10.4%
France✓1.862.11▲ +13.7%
Total goalsLine 3margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over1.791.81▲ +1.3%
Under1.941.91▼ -1.4%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes1.491.45▼ -2.5%
No✓2.482.60▲ +4.6%
Asian handicapLine 0.75margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Belgium +0.751.681.51▼ -10.1%
France -0.752.082.42▲ +16.1%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw1.861.66▼ -11.1%
Home or Away✓1.231.27▲ +3.6%
Draw or Away✓1.251.32▲ +5.1%
Draw no betmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Belgium2.672.67–
France✓1.431.43–

Timeline

  1. 41'▮yellow card0:0
  2. 56'▮yellow card0:0
  3. 65'▮yellow card0:0
  4. 87'⚽goal0:1

Match statistics

  • 10Throw-ins13
  • 1Medical treatment received on the pitch0
  • 0To hit the woodwork0
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, France opened at 1.86 and closed 2.11. The implied probability decreased from 53.9% to 47.4%. Belgium moved from 3.57 to 3.17 (28% → 31.6%). The total throw-ins (1st half) line was 17.5; the actual total was 9, settling under.

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.54 / 2.391.47 / 1.52––
Total offsides (1st half)1.52.54 / 1.661.47 / 2.11––
Total corners (1st half)4.52.04 / 2.011.71 / 1.73––
Total shots on target (1st half)4.52.21 / 1.811.61 / 1.91––
Total goal kicks (1st half)6.51.73 / 1.732.01 / 2.01––
Total fouls (1st half)10.52.01 / 1.611.73 / 2.21––
Total shots (1st half)12.52.04 / 2.041.71 / 1.71––
Total throw-ins (1st half)17.51.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.819Under
Total offsides2.51.97 / 1.261.76 / 3.57––
Total cards3.51.86 / 1.711.86 / 2.04––
Total corners8.51.71 / 1.552.04 / 2.33––
Total shots on target9.51.91 / 1.491.81 / 2.48––
Total goal kicks14.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total fouls23.5(21.5)1.86 / 1.761.86 / 1.97––
Total shots27.51.86 / 1.741.86 / 2.00––
Total throw-ins34.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.8623Under

Markets (809)

Related matches