Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

UEFA Nations League C

Finland2:1Full timeAlbania

1–1 1–0

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
40%−3
Finland
31%+3
Draw
29%
Albania

Finland v Albania, UEFA Nations League C, played on 3 October 2026. It finished Finland 2–1 Albania. At kick-off the market had Finland as favourite at 2.33 (about 40% once the margin is removed). That price drifted from 2.18 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Finland✓2.182.33▲ +6.9%
Draw3.252.96▼ -8.9%
Albania3.253.25▲ +0.1%
Total goalsLine 2Opening 2.5 → 2margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over✓1.741.99▲ +14.3%
Under1.991.74▼ -12.5%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes✓1.972.22▲ +12.6%
No1.761.60▼ -9.1%
Asian handicapLine -0.25margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Finland -0.25✓1.881.89▲ +0.5%
Albania +0.251.841.83▼ -0.5%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw✓1.311.31▼ -0.1%
Home or Away✓1.311.36▲ +3.8%
Draw or Away1.611.54▼ -4.3%
Draw no betmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Finland✓1.561.56–
Albania2.312.31–

Timeline

  1. 25'▮yellow card1:1
  2. 39'▮yellow card1:1
  3. 45'▮red card1:1
  4. 70'⚽goal2:1
  5. 73'▮yellow card2:1
  6. 79'▮yellow card2:1
  7. 79'▮yellow card2:1

Match statistics

  • 2Medical treatment received on the pitch0
  • 0Player:bg:930112:red cards0
  • 0To hit the woodwork0
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, Finland opened at 2.18 and closed 2.33. The implied probability decreased from 45.9% to 42.9%. Draw moved from 3.25 to 2.96 (30.8% → 33.8%). The total goal kicks (1st half) line was 7.5; the actual total was 0, settling under.

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.37 / 2.371.53 / 1.53––
Total offsides (1st half)1.52.11 / 2.111.66 / 1.66––
Total shots on target (1st half)3.51.83 / 1.831.89 / 1.89––
Total corners (1st half)4.52.26 / 2.261.58 / 1.58––
Total goal kicks (1st half)7.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.970Under
Total fouls (1st half)12.52.04 / 2.041.71 / 1.71––
Total throw-ins (1st half)18.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.97––
Total offsides2.51.62 / 1.622.18 / 2.18––
Total cards3.51.71 / 1.712.04 / 2.04––
Total corners8.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total shots on target8.52.00 / 2.001.74 / 1.74––
Total goal kicks16.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total shots24.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total fouls25.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total throw-ins37.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––

Markets (805)

Recent form

Related matches