Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

Premier League

Chelsea FC5:1Full timeAFC Bournemouth

2–0 3–1

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
53%
Chelsea FC
24%
Draw
23%
AFC Bournemouth

Chelsea FC v AFC Bournemouth, Premier League, played on 10 October 2026. It finished Chelsea FC 5–1 AFC Bournemouth. At kick-off the market had Chelsea FC as favourite at 1.75 (about 53% once the margin is removed). Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Chelsea FC✓1.751.75–
Draw3.943.89▼ -1.2%
AFC Bournemouth3.994.04▲ +1.2%
Total goalsLine 3.25margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over✓1.882.04▲ +8.5%
Under1.841.71▼ -7.2%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes✓1.471.54▲ +5.0%
No2.532.34▼ -7.6%
Asian handicapLine -0.75margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Chelsea FC -0.75✓1.951.97▲ +1.1%
AFC Bournemouth +0.751.781.76▼ -1.0%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw✓1.221.21▼ -1.0%
Home or Away✓1.221.23▲ +0.6%
Draw or Away1.951.97▲ +0.7%
Draw no betmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Chelsea FC✓1.361.36–
AFC Bournemouth2.932.93–

Timeline

  1. 2'⚽goal2:0
  2. 10'▮yellow card2:0
  3. 42'▮yellow card2:0
  4. 45'⚽goal3:0
  5. 51'⚽goal3:1
  6. 62'▮yellow card3:1
  7. 66'⚽goal4:1
  8. 69'▮yellow card4:1
  9. 70'⚽goal5:1

Match statistics

  • 1Medical treatment received on the pitch0
  • 0Player:bg:829325:goals h10
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.08 / 2.151.68 / 1.64––
Total offsides (1st half)1.52.31 / 2.311.56 / 1.56––
Total corners (1st half)4.51.61 / 1.612.21 / 2.21––
Total shots on target (1st half)4.52.24 / 2.241.59 / 1.59––
Total goal kicks (1st half)7.52.00 / 2.001.74 / 1.74––
Total fouls (1st half)10.51.97 / 1.971.76 / 1.76––
Total throw-ins (1st half)17.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.97––
Total offsides2.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.97––
Total cards3.51.58 / 1.542.27 / 2.35––
Total shots on target9.51.86 / 1.971.86 / 1.76––
Total corners10.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total goal kicks15.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total fouls21.51.81 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total shots26.51.88 / 1.811.84 / 1.91––
Total throw-ins35.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––

Markets (971)

Related matches

Chelsea FC 5–1 AFC Bournemouth — Odds & Result, 10 October 2026