Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

Premier League

Manchester United1:1Full timeTottenham Hotspur

0–0 1–1

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
56%
Manchester United
22%
Draw
22%
Tottenham Hotspur

Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur, Premier League, played on 10 October 2026. It finished Manchester United 1–1 Tottenham Hotspur. At kick-off the market had Manchester United as favourite at 1.66 (about 56% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 1.67 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Manchester United1.671.66▼ -0.5%
Draw✓4.124.19▲ +1.9%
Tottenham Hotspur4.314.29▼ -0.5%
Total goalsLine 3.25margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over1.951.95–
Under✓1.781.78–
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes✓1.511.51▼ -0.3%
No2.422.43▲ +0.4%
Asian handicapLine -0.75margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Manchester United -0.751.851.88▲ +1.7%
Tottenham Hotspur +0.75✓1.871.84▼ -1.6%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw✓1.181.18▲ +0.3%
Home or Away1.211.20▼ -0.5%
Draw or Away✓2.112.12▲ +0.3%
Draw no betmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Manchester United1.311.31–
Tottenham Hotspur3.203.20–

Timeline

  1. 72'⚽goal1:0
  2. 78'▮yellow card1:0
  3. 78'▮yellow card1:0
  4. 83'▮yellow card1:0
  5. 86'▮yellow card1:0
  6. 91'⚽goal1:1
  7. 95'▮yellow card1:1
  8. 98'▮yellow card1:1

Match statistics

  • 0Medical treatment received on the pitch0
  • 0Player:ab:71835:red cards0
  • 4Shots on goal3
  • 0To hit the woodwork0
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.11 / 1.971.66 / 1.76––
Total offsides (1st half)1.51.71 / 1.712.04 / 2.04––
Total corners (1st half)4.51.60 / 1.612.23 / 2.21––
Total shots on target (1st half)4.52.08 / 2.081.68 / 1.68––
Total goal kicks (1st half)7.51.88 / 1.881.84 / 1.84––
Total fouls (1st half)11.52.04 / 2.041.71 / 1.71––
Total throw-ins (1st half)16.51.85 / 1.851.87 / 1.8717Over
Total offsides3.51.81 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total cards4.51.80 / 1.951.92 / 1.78––
Total shots on target9.51.75 / 1.761.98 / 1.97––
Total corners10.51.83 / 1.861.89 / 1.86––
Total goal kicks15.51.71 / 1.712.04 / 2.04––
Total fouls23.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total shots29.51.94 / 1.861.79 / 1.86––
Total throw-ins32.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.97––

Markets (1000)

Related matches