Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

Premier League

Liverpool FC0:3Full timeManchester City

0–0 0–3

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
27%−10
Liverpool FC
25%
Draw
47%+10
Manchester City

Liverpool FC v Manchester City, Premier League, played on 11 October 2026. It finished Liverpool FC 0–3 Manchester City. At kick-off the market had Manchester City as favourite at 1.97 (about 47% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 2.48 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Liverpool FC2.523.41▲ +35.1%
Draw3.643.65▲ +0.3%
Manchester City✓2.481.97▼ -20.4%
Total goalsLine 3margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over1.842.03▲ +10.6%
Under1.891.72▼ -9.0%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes1.491.49▼ -0.2%
No✓2.482.49▲ +0.4%
Asian handicapLine 0margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Liverpool FC 01.882.48▲ +32.0%
Manchester City 0✓1.841.49▼ -19.2%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw1.481.75▲ +18.0%
Home or Away✓1.251.25–
Draw or Away✓1.481.28▼ -13.3%
Draw no betmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Liverpool FC1.871.87–
Manchester City✓1.851.85–

Timeline

  1. 64'⚽goal0:1
  2. 67'⚽goal0:2
  3. 77'⚽goal0:3
  4. 85'▮yellow card0:3
  5. 90'▮yellow card0:3
  6. 93'▮red card0:3

Match statistics

  • 0Medical treatment received on the pitch0
  • 0Player:bg:1117565:last goal0
  • 0To hit the woodwork0
  • 1Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, Manchester City opened at 2.48 and closed 1.97. The implied probability increased from 40.4% to 50.8%. Liverpool FC moved from 2.52 to 3.41 (39.6% → 29.3%).

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.51.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.81––
Total offsides (1st half)2.52.28 / 2.281.57 / 1.57––
Total corners (1st half)4.51.65 / 1.762.13 / 1.97––
Total shots on target (1st half)4.52.24 / 2.241.59 / 1.59––
Total goal kicks (1st half)6.51.73 / 1.732.01 / 2.01––
Total fouls (1st half)10.51.81 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total throw-ins (1st half)17.51.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.81––
Total cards4.51.82 / 1.861.90 / 1.86––
Total offsides4.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total shots on target9.51.97 / 1.971.76 / 1.76––
Total corners10.51.95 / 2.151.78 / 1.64––
Total goal kicks14.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total fouls22.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total shots26.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total throw-ins34.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––

Markets (964)

Related matches