Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

UEFA Conference League

SK Brann2:1Full timeLincoln Red Imps

0–0 2–1

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
85%+3
SK Brann
11%−2
Draw
5%−1
Lincoln Red Imps

SK Brann v Lincoln Red Imps, UEFA Conference League, played on 15 October 2026. It finished SK Brann 2–1 Lincoln Red Imps. At kick-off the market had SK Brann as favourite at 1.10 (about 85% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 1.14 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
SK Brann✓1.141.10▼ -3.5%
Draw7.508.76▲ +16.8%
Lincoln Red Imps15.5819.46▲ +24.9%
Total goalsLine 3.5margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over1.911.84▼ -3.7%
Under✓1.811.88▲ +3.7%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes✓2.082.11▲ +1.5%
No1.681.66▼ -1.1%
Asian handicapLine -2.25margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
SK Brann -2.251.861.81▼ -2.6%
Lincoln Red Imps +2.25✓1.861.91▲ +2.8%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw✓1.001.00–
Home or Away✓1.021.08▲ +5.6%
Draw or Away4.846.00▲ +24.0%
Draw no betmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
SK Brann✓1.041.02▼ -1.3%
Lincoln Red Imps8.9610.05▲ +12.2%

Timeline

  1. 5'▮yellow card0:0
  2. 22'▮yellow card0:0
  3. 22'▮red card0:0
  4. 61'▮red card0:1
  5. 61'▮yellow card0:1
  6. 63'⚽goal1:1
  7. 65'⇄substitution1:1
  8. 70'⇄substitution1:1
  9. 76'⇄substitution1:1
  10. 80'⚽goal2:1
  11. 81'⇄substitution2:1
  12. 83'⇄substitution2:1

Match statistics

  • 114Dangerous attacks11
  • 0Player:bg:973827:goals h20
  • 0Second yellow cards1

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, SK Brann opened at 1.14 and closed 1.10. The implied probability increased from 87.7% to 90.9%. The total goal kicks (1st half) line was 8.5; the actual total was 5, settling under.

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.11 / 2.111.66 / 1.66––
Total offsides (1st half)1.52.01 / 2.011.74 / 1.74––
Total corners (1st half)4.51.83 / 1.741.89 / 2.01––
Total shots on target (1st half)4.51.89 / 1.891.83 / 1.83––
Total goal kicks (1st half)8.51.79 / 1.791.93 / 1.935Under
Total fouls (1st half)11.51.74 / 1.742.01 / 2.01––
Total throw-ins (1st half)21.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.97––
Total offsides3.52.03 / 2.281.72 / 1.57––
Total cards4.52.21 / 2.171.61 / 1.63––
Total corners9.51.81 / 1.691.91 / 2.06––
Total shots on target10.51.97 / 1.971.76 / 1.76––
Total goal kicks18.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total fouls25.5(24.5)2.01 / 2.011.73 / 1.73––
Total shots27.51.75 / 1.751.98 / 1.98––
Total throw-ins43.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––

Markets (785)

Recent form

Lincoln Red Imps

No data yet.

Related matches