Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

UEFA Conference League

St. Truidense VV2:0Full timeFC Iberia 1999

1–0 1–0

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
78%+11
St. Truidense VV
15%−5
Draw
7%−6
FC Iberia 1999

St. Truidense VV v FC Iberia 1999, UEFA Conference League, played on 15 October 2026. It finished St. Truidense VV 2–0 FC Iberia 1999. At kick-off the market had St. Truidense VV as favourite at 1.19 (about 78% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 1.38 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
St. Truidense VV✓1.381.19▼ -13.5%
Draw4.766.31▲ +32.4%
FC Iberia 19997.1012.62▲ +77.8%
Total goalsLine 3Opening 2.75 → 3margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over1.981.59▼ -19.6%
Under✓1.752.24▲ +27.7%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes1.841.98▲ +7.6%
No✓1.891.76▼ -6.8%
Asian handicapLine -1.5Opening -1.25 → -1.5margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
St. Truidense VV -1.5✓2.011.56▼ -22.1%
FC Iberia 1999 +1.51.732.30▲ +32.5%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw✓1.071.01▼ -5.5%
Home or Away✓1.161.09▼ -6.0%
Draw or Away2.804.05▲ +44.6%
Draw no betmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
St. Truidense VV✓1.151.07▼ -7.1%
FC Iberia 19994.807.02▲ +46.2%

Timeline

  1. 10'⚽goal1:0
  2. 35'▮yellow card1:0
  3. 78'⇄substitution1:0
  4. 78'⇄substitution1:0
  5. 87'⚽goal2:0
  6. 91'⇄substitution2:0

Match statistics

  • 93Dangerous attacks5
  • 0Player:ab:97394:red cards0
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, St. Truidense VV opened at 1.38 and closed 1.19. The implied probability increased from 72.4% to 83.8%. FC Iberia 1999 moved from 7.10 to 12.62 (14.1% → 7.9%).

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.15 / 2.161.64 / 1.64––
Total offsides (1st half)1.51.88 / 1.891.83 / 1.83––
Total shots on target (1st half)3.51.62 / 1.632.17 / 2.17––
Total corners (1st half)4.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total goal kicks (1st half)8.52.04 / 2.041.71 / 1.71––
Total fouls (1st half)11.51.80 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total throw-ins (1st half)21.51.97 / 1.971.76 / 1.76––
Total offsides3.52.41 / 2.111.51 / 1.66––
Total cards4.52.25 / 2.251.58 / 1.58––
Total corners9.51.86 / 1.831.86 / 1.89––
Total shots on target9.5(8.5)2.11 / 2.111.66 / 1.66––
Total goal kicks17.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total fouls24.51.85 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total shots27.5(26.5)2.07 / 1.881.69 / 1.84––
Total throw-ins41.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.97––

Markets (806)

Recent form

FC Iberia 1999

No data yet.

Related matches