Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

UEFA Europa League

Ferencvarosi Budapest2:1Full timeFC Viktoria Plzen

0–0 2–1

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
52%+3
Ferencvarosi Budapest
24%−1
Draw
23%−2
FC Viktoria Plzen

Ferencvarosi Budapest v FC Viktoria Plzen, UEFA Europa League, played on 15 October 2026. It finished Ferencvarosi Budapest 2–1 FC Viktoria Plzen. At kick-off the market had Ferencvarosi Budapest as favourite at 1.77 (about 52% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 1.88 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Ferencvarosi Budapest✓1.881.77▼ -5.8%
Draw3.703.85▲ +3.8%
FC Viktoria Plzen3.663.99▲ +9.2%
Total goalsLine 2.75margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over1.881.74▼ -7.5%
Under1.842.00▲ +8.6%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes✓1.631.57▼ -4.0%
No2.162.28▲ +5.8%
Asian handicapLine -0.75margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Ferencvarosi Budapest -0.752.131.97▼ -7.5%
FC Viktoria Plzen +0.751.651.76▲ +6.7%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw✓1.251.22▼ -1.8%
Home or Away✓1.251.22▼ -1.8%
Draw or Away1.831.94▲ +5.7%

Timeline

  1. 6'▮yellow card0:0
  2. 48'⚽goal1:0
  3. 64'⇄substitution1:0
  4. 79'◎penalty1:0
  5. 80'⚽goal2:0
  6. 83'⇄substitution2:0
  7. 83'⇄substitution2:0
  8. 89'⚽goal2:1
  9. 95'▮yellow card2:1
  10. 95'▮yellow card2:1
  11. 95'▮yellow card2:1

Match statistics

  • 60Dangerous attacks26
  • 6Shots off goal9
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, Ferencvarosi Budapest opened at 1.88 and closed 1.77. The implied probability increased from 53.2% to 56.4%. FC Viktoria Plzen moved from 3.66 to 3.99 (27.4% → 25.1%). The total cards (1st half) line was 1.5; the actual total was 1, settling under.

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.01 / 1.891.73 / 1.831Under
Total offsides (1st half)1.51.83 / 1.951.89 / 1.78––
Total corners (1st half)4.51.87 / 1.881.85 / 1.84––
Total shots on target (1st half)4.52.17 / 2.171.63 / 1.63––
Total goal kicks (1st half)7.51.71 / 1.712.04 / 2.044Under
Total fouls (1st half)12.51.95 / 1.841.78 / 1.88––
Total throw-ins (1st half)20.5(19.5)1.91 / 1.831.81 / 1.89––
Total offsides3.52.00 / 2.181.74 / 1.62––
Total cards4.51.86 / 1.811.86 / 1.91––
Total corners9.51.86 / 1.881.86 / 1.84––
Total shots on target9.5(8.5)2.18 / 1.861.62 / 1.86––
Total goal kicks16.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.97––
Total shots26.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total fouls26.5(25.5)1.86 / 1.811.86 / 1.91––
Total throw-ins40.5(38.5)1.86 / 1.761.86 / 1.97––

Markets (1053)

Recent form

Ferencvarosi Budapest

D

Related matches