Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

UEFA Europa League

RC Celta de Vigo1:2Full timeJuventus

1–0 0–2

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
27%
RC Celta de Vigo
30%+3
Draw
42%−4
Juventus

RC Celta de Vigo v Juventus, UEFA Europa League, played on 15 October 2026. It finished RC Celta de Vigo 1–2 Juventus. At kick-off the market had Juventus as favourite at 2.19 (about 42% once the margin is removed). That price drifted from 2.02 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
RC Celta de Vigo3.423.41▼ -0.3%
Draw3.473.07▼ -11.5%
Juventus✓2.022.19▲ +8.4%
Total goalsLine 2.5margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over✓1.862.31▲ +24.4%
Under1.861.56▼ -16.3%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes✓1.741.99▲ +14.3%
No1.991.74▼ -12.5%
Asian handicapLine 0.25margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
RC Celta de Vigo +0.252.041.91▼ -6.3%
Juventus -0.25✓1.711.81▲ +6.0%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw1.721.62▼ -5.4%
Home or Away✓1.281.33▲ +4.2%
Draw or Away✓1.281.28▲ +0.2%

Timeline

  1. 17'⚽goal1:0
  2. 39'▮yellow card1:0
  3. 53'▮yellow card1:0
  4. 57'⚽goal1:1
  5. 61'⇄substitution1:1
  6. 69'⇄substitution1:1
  7. 69'⇄substitution1:1
  8. 71'▮yellow card1:1
  9. 82'⇄substitution1:1
  10. 84'▮yellow card1:1
  11. 84'⇄substitution1:1
  12. 84'⇄substitution1:1
  13. 91'⚽goal1:2

Match statistics

  • 35Dangerous attacks63
  • 1Medical treatment received on the pitch0
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, Draw opened at 3.47 and closed 3.07. The implied probability increased from 28.8% to 32.6%. Juventus moved from 2.02 to 2.19 (49.4% → 45.6%).

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.54 / 2.371.47 / 1.53––
Total offsides (1st half)1.51.64 / 1.712.15 / 2.04––
Total shots on target (1st half)3.51.71 / 1.552.04 / 2.33––
Total corners (1st half)4.52.13 / 2.311.65 / 1.56––
Total goal kicks (1st half)7.51.91 / 2.001.81 / 1.74––
Total fouls (1st half)11.51.81 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total throw-ins (1st half)15.5(17.5)1.76 / 1.911.97 / 1.81––
Total cards3.51.71 / 1.742.04 / 2.00––
Total offsides3.51.68 / 1.812.08 / 1.91––
Total corners8.51.72 / 1.912.03 / 1.81––
Total shots on target8.51.74 / 1.532.00 / 2.37––
Total goal kicks15.51.76 / 2.151.97 / 1.64––
Total shots24.51.90 / 1.861.82 / 1.86––
Total fouls24.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total throw-ins30.5(33.5)1.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––

Markets (975)

Recent form

Related matches