Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

UEFA Nations League A

Denmark2:4Full timePortugal

1–2 1–2

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
24%−3
Denmark
26%−1
Draw
50%+4
Portugal

Denmark v Portugal, UEFA Nations League A, played on 1 October 2026. It finished Denmark 2–4 Portugal. At kick-off the market had Portugal as favourite at 1.85 (about 50% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 2.00 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Denmark3.423.84▲ +12.1%
Draw3.523.65▲ +3.5%
Portugal✓2.001.85▼ -7.6%
Total goalsLine 2.75Opening 2.5 → 2.75margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over✓1.911.81▼ -5.2%
Under1.811.91▲ +5.5%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes✓1.641.54▼ -6.1%
No2.152.35▲ +9.3%
Asian handicapLine 0.25margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Denmark +0.252.032.21▲ +9.0%
Portugal -0.25✓1.721.61▼ -6.5%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw1.731.85▲ +6.7%
Home or Away✓1.271.25▼ -1.0%
Draw or Away✓1.281.23▼ -3.4%
Draw no betmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Denmark2.512.51–
Portugal✓1.481.48–

Timeline

  1. 22'⚽goal1:1
  2. 25'⚽goal1:2
  3. 52'⚽goal2:2
  4. 66'⚽goal2:3
  5. 79'▮yellow card2:3
  6. 81'▮yellow card2:3
  7. 86'⚽goal2:4

Match statistics

  • 0Medical treatment received on the pitch2
  • 1Player:fon:614206:goals0
  • 0To hit the woodwork0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, Portugal opened at 2.00 and closed 1.85. The implied probability increased from 49.9% to 54%. Denmark moved from 3.42 to 3.84 (29.2% → 26.1%). The total cards (1st half) line was 1.5; the actual total was 0, settling under.

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.37 / 2.541.53 / 1.500Under
Total offsides (1st half)1.51.78 / 1.781.95 / 1.95––
Total corners (1st half)4.52.13 / 1.851.65 / 1.87––
Total shots on target (1st half)4.52.21 / 2.281.61 / 1.57––
Total goal kicks (1st half)7.51.84 / 1.841.88 / 1.88––
Total fouls (1st half)10.5(9.5)1.91 / 1.811.81 / 1.91––
Total throw-ins (1st half)16.51.91 / 2.131.81 / 1.65––
Total cards3.51.71 / 1.812.04 / 1.91––
Total offsides3.51.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.81––
Total corners8.51.74 / 1.452.00 / 2.61––
Total shots on target9.51.91 / 2.001.81 / 1.74––
Total goal kicks16.52.00 / 2.001.74 / 1.74––
Total fouls21.5(20.5)2.04 / 1.611.71 / 2.21––
Total shots27.5(28.5)1.78 / 1.781.95 / 1.95––
Total throw-ins31.5(32.5)1.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––

Markets (956)

Recent form

Related matches