Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

UEFA Nations League C

Montenegro0:0Full timeArmenia

0–0 0–0

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
65%+4
Montenegro
21%−2
Draw
15%−2
Armenia

Montenegro v Armenia, UEFA Nations League C, played on 5 October 2026. It finished Montenegro 0–0 Armenia. At kick-off the market had Montenegro as favourite at 1.44 (about 65% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 1.54 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Montenegro1.541.44▼ -6.7%
Draw✓4.114.48▲ +8.9%
Armenia5.426.33▲ +16.9%
Total goalsLine 2.75Opening 2.5 → 2.75margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over1.891.86▼ -1.6%
Under✓1.831.86▲ +1.6%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes1.801.82▲ +1.4%
No✓1.931.90▼ -1.4%
Asian handicapLine -1margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Montenegro -11.881.88–
Armenia +1✓1.841.84–
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw✓1.121.09▼ -2.8%
Home or Away1.201.18▼ -2.0%
Draw or Away✓2.342.60▲ +11.1%
Draw no betmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Montenegro1.211.21–
Armenia4.034.03–

Timeline

  1. 57'▮yellow card0:0
  2. 80'▮yellow card0:0
  3. 84'▮yellow card0:0
  4. 90'▮yellow card0:0
  5. 96'▮red card0:0

Match statistics

  • 4Corners2
  • 0Player:ab:149188:cards0
  • 0To hit the woodwork0
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, Montenegro opened at 1.54 and closed 1.44. The implied probability increased from 64.7% to 69.4%. Armenia moved from 5.42 to 6.33 (18.5% → 15.8%). The total cards (1st half) line was 1.5; the actual total was 0, settling under.

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.21 / 2.081.61 / 1.680Under
Total offsides (1st half)1.52.63 / 2.631.44 / 1.44––
Total shots on target (1st half)3.51.81 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total corners (1st half)4.51.91 / 2.001.81 / 1.744Under
Total goal kicks (1st half)7.51.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.81––
Total fouls (1st half)11.52.04 / 2.041.71 / 1.71––
Total throw-ins (1st half)20.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.97––
Total offsides2.52.04 / 2.041.71 / 1.71––
Total cards3.51.59 / 1.472.24 / 2.54––
Total shots on target8.51.97 / 1.971.76 / 1.76––
Total corners9.51.91 / 2.041.81 / 1.716Under
Total goal kicks15.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.97––
Total fouls23.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total shots24.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––
Total throw-ins41.51.86 / 1.861.86 / 1.86––

Markets (510)

Head to head (1)

1Montenegro0Draws0Armenia

Recent form

Related matches