Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

La Liga

RC Celta de Vigo2:1Full timeDeportivo Alaves

0–0 2–1

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
43%−5
RC Celta de Vigo
31%+3
Draw
26%+2
Deportivo Alaves

RC Celta de Vigo v Deportivo Alaves, La Liga, played on 18 October 2026. It finished RC Celta de Vigo 2–1 Deportivo Alaves. At kick-off the market had RC Celta de Vigo as favourite at 2.15 (about 43% once the margin is removed). That price drifted from 1.94 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
RC Celta de Vigo✓1.942.15▲ +10.8%
Draw3.353.03▼ -9.4%
Deportivo Alaves3.833.57▼ -6.9%
Total goalsLine 2.25margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over✓1.812.00▲ +10.4%
Under1.911.74▼ -9.1%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes✓1.942.10▲ +8.6%
No1.791.67▼ -6.8%
Asian handicapLine -0.25margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
RC Celta de Vigo -0.25✓1.641.81▲ +10.3%
Deportivo Alaves +0.252.151.91▼ -10.9%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw✓1.241.26▲ +1.7%
Home or Away✓1.281.34▲ +4.6%
Draw or Away1.781.64▼ -7.9%

Timeline

  1. 44'▮yellow card0:0
  2. 52'⚽goal1:0
  3. 61'⇄substitution1:0
  4. 61'⇄substitution1:0
  5. 69'⇄substitution1:0
  6. 70'⚽goal2:0
  7. 86'⚽goal2:1
  8. 87'⇄substitution2:1

Match statistics

  • 48%Ball possession52%
  • 0Medical treatment received on the pitch0
  • 0To hit the woodwork0
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, RC Celta de Vigo opened at 1.94 and closed 2.15. The implied probability decreased from 51.5% to 46.5%. Draw moved from 3.35 to 3.03 (29.9% → 33%). The total corners (1st half) line was 4.5; the actual total was 0, settling under.

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.08 / 2.081.68 / 1.68––
Total offsides (1st half)1.51.59 / 1.592.24 / 2.24––
Total shots on target (1st half)3.51.95 / 1.911.78 / 1.81––
Total corners (1st half)4.52.00 / 2.111.74 / 1.660Under
Total goal kicks (1st half)7.51.97 / 1.971.76 / 1.76––
Total fouls (1st half)12.51.81 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total throw-ins (1st half)16.51.84 / 1.841.88 / 1.88––
Total offsides3.51.61 / 1.612.21 / 2.21––
Total cards4.52.11 / 2.111.66 / 1.66––
Total shots on target7.51.68 / 1.672.09 / 2.10––
Total corners9.52.04 / 2.211.71 / 1.61––
Total goal kicks15.51.81 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total shots24.5(23.5)1.89 / 2.011.83 / 1.74––
Total fouls26.51.81 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total throw-ins32.51.74 / 1.742.00 / 2.00––

Markets (987)

Recent form

Related matches

RC Celta de Vigo 2–1 Deportivo Alaves — Odds & Result, 18 October 2026