Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

Premier League

AFC Bournemouth2:0Full timeSunderland AFC

1–0 1–0

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
48%
AFC Bournemouth
29%+3
Draw
23%−3
Sunderland AFC

AFC Bournemouth v Sunderland AFC, Premier League, played on 18 October 2026. It finished AFC Bournemouth 2–0 Sunderland AFC. At kick-off the market had AFC Bournemouth as favourite at 1.95 (about 48% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 1.96 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
AFC Bournemouth✓1.961.95▼ -0.5%
Draw3.523.21▼ -8.8%
Sunderland AFC3.573.99▲ +11.8%
Total goalsLine 2.5margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over1.772.25▲ +27.4%
Under✓1.961.58▼ -19.3%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes1.682.04▲ +21.1%
No✓2.081.71▼ -17.7%
Asian handicapLine -0.25margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
AFC Bournemouth -0.25✓1.661.73▲ +4.2%
Sunderland AFC +0.252.112.01▼ -4.8%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw✓1.251.23▼ -2.3%
Home or Away✓1.271.30▲ +2.4%
Draw or Away1.761.76▲ +0.1%
Draw no betmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
AFC Bournemouth✓1.471.47–
Sunderland AFC2.522.52–

Timeline

  1. 16'▮red card1:0
  2. 25'▮yellow card1:0
  3. 39'▮yellow card1:0
  4. 50'▮yellow card1:0
  5. 47'⚽goal2:0
  6. 58'⇄substitution2:0
  7. 61'⇄substitution2:0
  8. 64'▮yellow card2:0
  9. 64'⇄substitution2:0
  10. 78'⇄substitution2:0
  11. 78'⇄substitution2:0
  12. 88'⇄substitution2:0
  13. 88'⇄substitution2:0
  14. 88'⇄substitution2:0

Match statistics

  • 80Dangerous attacks34
  • 23Shots off goal3
  • 5Substitutions3
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, Sunderland AFC opened at 3.57 and closed 3.99. The implied probability decreased from 28% to 25%. Draw moved from 3.52 to 3.21 (28.4% → 31.1%). The total cards (1st half) line was 1.5; the actual total was 3, settling over.

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.31 / 2.261.56 / 1.583Over
Total offsides (1st half)1.52.31 / 2.371.56 / 1.532Over
Total shots on target (1st half)3.51.68 / 1.682.08 / 2.08––
Total corners (1st half)4.51.81 / 1.871.95 / 1.85––
Total goal kicks (1st half)7.51.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.81––
Total fouls (1st half)11.51.85 / 1.851.87 / 1.87––
Total throw-ins (1st half)20.52.00 / 1.881.74 / 1.84––
Total offsides2.51.82 / 1.821.90 / 1.90––
Total cards3.51.71 / 1.622.08 / 2.18––
Total shots on target8.51.85 / 1.741.87 / 2.00––
Total corners9.51.73 / 1.862.00 / 1.86––
Total goal kicks15.51.76 / 1.761.97 / 1.97––
Total fouls24.51.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.81––
Total shots25.51.81 / 1.781.91 / 1.95––
Total throw-ins40.5(39.5)1.97 / 1.831.76 / 1.89––

Markets (950)

Recent form

Related matches