Skip to content
Odds.Directory

Football

Tennis

Basketball

Ice hockey

American football

Baseball

Esports

MMA

Boxing

Volleyball

Handball

Cricket

Rugby

Darts

Snooker

Futsal

Water polo

Badminton

Beach volleyball

Gaelic games

Chess

UEFA Europa League

AFC Bournemouth3:0Full timeSK Sturm Graz

1–0 2–0

How the market priced it at kick-off. Ticks mark the opening split.
81%+4
AFC Bournemouth
13%−2
Draw
6%−2
SK Sturm Graz

AFC Bournemouth v SK Sturm Graz, UEFA Europa League, played on 15 October 2026. It finished AFC Bournemouth 3–0 SK Sturm Graz. At kick-off the market had AFC Bournemouth as favourite at 1.14 (about 81% once the margin is removed). That price shortened from 1.20 at opening. Below: the opening and closing odds, how the price moved, and the match statistics.

How to read these odds
1
2.10
▼2.35

1, X, 2 are the home win, draw and away win. The big number is the decimal price now (or at kick-off for finished matches). Below it is the opening price: ▼ red means the price shortened, ▲ green means it drifted.

The bar splits the match between home (blue), draw (grey) and away (amber) using the implied probabilities, with the bookmaker margin removed. The dark ticks show where the split stood at opening.

A decimal price of 2.00 returns twice the stake and implies a 50% chance. Implied probability is 1 divided by the price. We show prices, not tips: this is a record of how the market saw each match.

Opening vs closing odds

Match resultmargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
AFC Bournemouth✓1.201.14▼ -4.3%
Draw6.417.36▲ +14.8%
SK Sturm Graz12.1515.50▲ +27.6%
Total goalsLine 3.5Opening 3.25 → 3.5margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Over2.051.86▼ -9.1%
Under✓1.711.86▲ +9.1%
Both teams to scoremargin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Yes1.971.99▲ +1.4%
No✓1.771.74▼ -1.3%
Asian handicapLine -2margin 7.5%
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
AFC Bournemouth -2✓1.921.74▼ -9.0%
SK Sturm Graz +21.811.99▲ +10.3%
Double chance
SelectionOpeningClosingMovement
Home or Draw✓1.011.00▼ -1.1%
Home or Away✓1.031.07▲ +3.7%
Draw or Away3.864.81▲ +24.7%

Timeline

  1. 14'▮yellow card0:0
  2. 57'▮yellow card1:0
  3. 60'⇄substitution1:0
  4. 61'⇄substitution1:0
  5. 65'▮yellow card1:0
  6. 75'⚽goal2:0
  7. 82'⇄substitution2:0
  8. 86'▮yellow card2:0
  9. 91'◎penalty2:0
  10. 91'⚽goal3:0

Match statistics

  • 18Crosses2
  • 52Dangerous attacks38
  • 0To hit the woodwork1
  • 0Second yellow cards0

Odds movement

Market summary

In the match result market, AFC Bournemouth opened at 1.20 and closed 1.14. The implied probability increased from 83.7% to 87.5%. Draw moved from 6.41 to 7.36 (15.6% → 13.6%). The total corners (1st half) line was 4.5; the actual total was 2, settling under.

Statistical markets vs actual result

MarketLineOver opening / closingUnder opening / closingActualResult
Total cards (1st half)1.52.31 / 2.481.56 / 1.49––
Total offsides (1st half)1.51.87 / 1.871.85 / 1.85––
Total corners (1st half)4.51.80 / 1.761.91 / 1.972Under
Total shots on target (1st half)4.52.00 / 1.911.74 / 1.81––
Total goal kicks (1st half)7.52.04 / 2.041.71 / 1.718Over
Total fouls (1st half)11.52.00 / 2.001.74 / 1.74––
Total throw-ins (1st half)22.5(21.5)1.97 / 1.911.76 / 1.81––
Total cards3.5(4.5)1.54 / 1.812.35 / 1.91––
Total offsides3.52.03 / 2.041.71 / 1.71––
Total corners9.51.78 / 1.711.95 / 2.04––
Total shots on target10.51.81 / 2.001.91 / 1.74––
Total goal kicks15.51.91 / 1.911.81 / 1.81––
Total fouls23.51.81 / 1.811.91 / 1.91––
Total shots29.51.90 / 1.901.82 / 1.82––
Total throw-ins43.51.86 / 1.681.86 / 2.08––

Markets (993)

Recent form

Related matches